| Tender Title | Nalla and Puliya Construction Project in Sukhwada Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593125_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/2026-27 GP SUKHWADA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sukhwada, Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Nalla At Puliya At Hoda In Gram Panchayat Sukhwada P.s. Bhadesar
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the VDO GP SUKHWADA, for the "Construction of NALLA at PULIYA at HODA in GRAM PANCHAYAT SUKHWADA P.S. BHADESAR". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The project involves a 180-day work period and requires a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period begins on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to Gram Panchayat SUKHWADA. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Payment for tender fees can be made via DD or Banker's Pay Order. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents, which include an NIT document and a detailed BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Sukhwada |
| Address | Office Of The Vdo Gp Sukhwada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Providing Electrical Service Connection At 191 Gram Panchayat Locations In Goa..read more
Collection Of Wastage In Residential And Commercial Building From All Villages..read more
Sampark Sadak With Puliya Nirman Work Main Road Salala Se Khuman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category