| Tender Title | Construction of Link Road and Bridge in Bhanda Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592351_1 | Tender Reference Number | 88/21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Bhanda , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sampark Sadak With Puliya Nirman Work Main Road Salala Se Khuman Singh/hiraji Ke Ghar Ki Or Gram Panchayat Bhanda
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592351_1 and Reference Number 88/21-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically concerning the "SAMPARK SADAK WITH PULIYA NIRMAN WORK MAIN ROAD SALALA SE KHUMAN SINGH/HIRAJI KE GHAR KI OR GRAM PANCHAYAT BHANDA". The project is being managed by the Panchayati Raj Department, with the Gram Panchayat Bhanda serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to the Sarpanch at Gram Panchayat Bhanda. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is also payable to the Sarpanch at Gram Panchayat Bhanda. The bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Bhanda. The bid validity period is 90 days. Payment for fees can be made via Demand Draft (DD), Bank Guarantee (BG), Bank Cheque (BC), or Bankers Pay Order (BPO).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Bhanda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Joriya Between Panchayat Taranari And Telo Madhya..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Erection And Dismantling Of Pantoon Bridge On Sai River In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category