| Tender Title | Electrical Service Connections for BharatNet Project in 191 Goa Gram Panchayats | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_287948_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-772425/BBNLMH- 11/12/1/2026-PROJECT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.52 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Electrical Service Connection At 191 Gram Panchayat Locations In Goa Under The Amended Bharatnet Project
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Providing Electrical Service Connection at 191 Gram Panchayat Locations in Goa under the Amended BharatNet Project." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number E-772425/BBNLMH- 11/12/1/2026-PROJECT, falls under the Services category, specifically a Miscellaneous Services product category with a sub-category of Providing Electrical Service Connection. The work involves a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days and is valued at approximately ₹19,51,791. Interested bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000, payable to BSNL COLLECTION AS AO CASH PGMTD BSNL in Mumbai. Bids will be received offline, and the bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 18, 2026, to September 9, 2026, both at 12:00 PM. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the list of documents to be submitted are available within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is AGM CPC, located at 1st floor D wing BSNL circle office Santacruz west Mumbai-54, with a Pincode of 400054.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm Cpc |
| Address | 1st Floor D Wing Bsnl Circle Office Santacruz West Mumbai-54 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Pre Bid Consortium Partner On Back-to Back Basis For..read more
Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of System Integrator(s) For Addressing Tender..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Services In Esic..read more
Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies Fmas For Comprehensive Amc Of Bharatnet..read more
Tender For Managed Services For The Central Network Operations Centre (cnoc)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category