| Tender Title | Comprehensive Fibre Maintenance AMC for BharatNet Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_286076_1 | Tender Reference Number | TenderNo. CG/Bharatnet/ FMA/ Tender /2025-26 issued on 30.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies Fmas For Comprehensive Amc Of Bharatnet Chhattisgarh
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise and a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for the "Selection of Fibre Maintenance Agencies (FMAs) for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of BharatNet Chhattisgarh." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CG/Bharatnet/ FMA/ Tender /2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_BSNL_286076_1, falls under the "Works" tender category and is for "Miscellaneous Works" with a contract type of "Tender." The work description is the "Selection of Fibre Maintenance Agencies FMAs for Comprehensive AMC of BharatNet Chhattisgarh." The period of work is specified as 365 days. The tender has two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids and Cover 2 for Finance bids. The EMD amount is ₹68,00,000, payable to AO(A and B) BSNL CG CIRCLE at Raipur, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹4,720, also payable to AO(A and B) BSNL CG CIRCLE at Raipur, with tender fee exemption allowed. Document download and bid submission commence on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and the bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Venue-C-109, Office of the PGM Bharatnet BA Chhattisgarha CGMT CG Circle office Khamardih Raipur. The bid validity period is 150 days. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm Bharatnet |
| Address | O/o Pgm Bharatnet Bharatnet Ba |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies For Sla Based Comprehensive Amc Of..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Panasonic FORE PABX Telecommunication System..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more
Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Census of India Network Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category