| Tender Title | Comprehensive Fibre Maintenance and BharatNet Network AMC in Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_280842_1 | Tender Reference Number | JKD CO-23/11/6/2026-O/o CGMT JKD CO |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.51 Cr | Tender Location | Ranchi Jharkhand , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies For Sla Based Comprehensive Amc Of Ofc And Flm Of Gpon Equipment And Bharatnet Network As Per The Scope Of Work Under Bharatnet Jharkhand
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, through its Jharkhand Telecom Circle, is inviting sealed bids for the "Selection of Fibre Maintenance Agencies for SLA based Comprehensive AMC of OFC and FLM of GPON equipment and BharatNet Network as per the scope of work under BharatNet Jharkhand." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number JKD CO-23/11/6/2026-O/o CGMT JKD CO, seeks to appoint agencies responsible for the comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Optical Fibre Cables (OFC) and Fiber Line Maintenance (FLM) of GPON equipment, along with the maintenance of the BharatNet Network within the Jharkhand region. The total estimated tender value is ₹ 9,51,08,000, with a tender fee of ₹ 4,720 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35,40,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Techno-commercial Bid and a Financial/Price Bid. The tender document is available for download from June 27, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is CGMT, BSNL, JTC, Ranchi, located at O/o CGMT Jharkhand Telecom Circle, Near Jumar River Bridge, H.B. Road, Ranchi 835217.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgmt, Bsnl, Jtc, Ranchi |
| Address | O/o Cgmt Jharkhand Telecom Circle, Near Jumar River Bridge, H.b. Road, Ranchi 835217 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies Fmas For Comprehensive Amc Of Bharatnet..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more
Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more
Tender For Managed Services For The Central Network Operations Centre (cnoc)..read more
OFC and Broadband Network Maintenance for GMERS Medical College Junagadh CCTV..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category