| Tender Title | OFC and Broadband Network Maintenance for GMERS Medical College Junagadh CCTV Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Junagadh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, specifically from the GMERS Medical College in Junagadh, for the vital provision of cluster outsourcing services. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7981772, aims to secure comprehensive maintenance for the landline and broadband network, alongside the crucial Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) network, which will facilitate fiber optic connections for CCTV cameras. This initiative is essential for ensuring the seamless operation and robust connectivity of communication infrastructure within the department’s facilities in Gujarat. The tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 5:55 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,500.0 required from interested parties.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity..read more
Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more
Indian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance..read more
OFC Network Maintenance Services for Landline and Broadband in Bharuch..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category