| Tender Title | OFC Network Maintenance Services for Landline and Broadband in Bharuch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7844249 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,898 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) on behalf of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), a division under the Ministry of Communications, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7844249, concerns the Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband Network, specifically focusing on the Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) Network. The scope of work includes SLA-Based OFC Route Maintenance for the Bharuch region, operating under the PGM CNTXW Gujarat jurisdiction. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on September 2nd, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹121,898.00 is required. The relevant office for this tender is the Core Network Trans West Mumbai, and further details can be found at the Department of Telecommunications address: 380006, 1st Floor, Microwave Bhawan, C.G. Road, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more
OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more
Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more
OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity..read more
Landline and Broadband Network Copper Wire Maintenance Services for Calcutta Telephone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category