Indian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance Services

Works
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799778Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Bangalore OFC Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799778
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Air Force**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7799778**, seeks comprehensive services for **Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network, specifically including the Laying of 24 Core SM OFC Cable with Accessories**. The organization is located in **Bangalore**. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on **02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This critical infrastructure project requires expertise in maintaining existing telecommunications networks and executing the precise installation of Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity..read more

Others , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

OFC and Power Cable Supply, Laying, and Infrastructure Installation Project..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Landline and Broadband Network Maintenance Services and UG Cable Laying..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity...read more

Others , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

OFC and Power Cable Supply, Laying, and Infrastructure Installation Project...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Landline and Broadband Network Maintenance Services and UG Cable Laying...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea...read more

Purnia , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More