Fiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913039Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913039
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organization's (ISRO) Propulsion Complex located in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu, presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913039, the organization seeks expert services for "Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit Networkingsystem OFC Splicing Rack wiring Cable laying CableTermination Buyer". This comprehensive requirement encompasses essential network infrastructure tasks, including fiber optic cable splicing, meticulous rack wiring, professional cable laying, and precise cable termination, all within the context of an industry unit networking system. The bidding process commences on 21-08-2026 at 10:58 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals and demonstrate their capability to support the vital operations of India's space program.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium Corporation..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Railway Optical Fibre Cable Network and Equipment..read more

Others , Others

National Center For Medium Range Weather Forecasting Tender

NCMWF Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Railway Optical Fibre Cable Network and...read more

Others , Others

National Center For Medium Range Weather Forecasting Tender

NCMWF Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More