Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956521Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fiber Optic Networking and Communication Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956521
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956521, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The bid will be open for submissions from 25-08-2026 at 9:10 AM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 310 items across several critical categories, including Fiber Optic Patch Cords (V2), Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceivers (Q2), Optical Fibre Cables for Networking (Q3), and Cables, Converters, and Adapters (Q3). This procurement is vital for the ongoing operational and networking needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High Voltage Fiber Optic Isolation Components Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Development, Supply, Transportation, Deployment And Commissioning..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication and Safety Equipment Procurement for Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Networking and Connectivity Infrastructure Supply..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Communication Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Guwahati Tool Room..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

High Voltage Fiber Optic Isolation Components Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Development, Supply, Transportation, Deployment And ...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Communication and Safety Equipment Procurement for Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Networking and Connectivity Infrastructure Supply...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Communication Lab Equipment and Software Procurement for Guwahati Tool Room...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More