| Tender Title | Indian Army Networking and Connectivity Infrastructure Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835314 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835314, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, with an office located in Nashik City. The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹86,780.0 is required. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of networking and connectivity solutions, totaling a substantial quantity of 32,973 units. The specific items required include Ethernet Cables (Quantity 2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking (Quantity 3), Fiber Optic Patch Cords (Version 2, Quantity 3), Fibre Patch Panels (Quantity 3), Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceivers (Quantity 2), Ethernet Information Outlets (Quantity 3), and Copper Patch Cords (Quantity 2). This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical infrastructure components for the Indian Army's communication and networking needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking Equipment..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure..read more
Campus Wide High Speed Wireless and Wired Network Infrastructure Upgrade and..read more
SGPGI Lucknow Networking Passive Components and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category