SGPGI Lucknow Networking Passive Components and Installation Services

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SGPGI Lucknow Networking Passive Components and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956580Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSGPGI Lucknow Networking Passive Components and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956580
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956580, is issued by the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, under the Medical Education Department. The bid is for the procurement of "Passive items for networking" and is open from 28-08-2026 at 6:18 AM until 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of networking passive components and installation services. Key items include various types of CAT6 UTP cables (indoor and armored outdoor), CAT6 patch cords of multiple lengths, loaded CAT6 24 and 48 port jack panels, CAT6 information outlet jacks, and faceplates. Additionally, the tender includes a significant requirement for single-mode armored fiber optic cables of different core counts (02, 12, and 24), along with a variety of single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic patch cords with SC-SC, SC-LC, and LC-LC connectors in 3-meter and 10-meter lengths. The tender also specifies the supply and installation of fully loaded LIU (Line Interface Unit) for 12 and 24 cores. Crucially, the tender encompasses the associated installation services, including the laying of UTP Cat-6 cable and fiber optic cable within HDPE/PVC conduits, excavation and resurfacing of both hard soil and soft soil areas, termination of CAT-6 jack and patch panels, fixing and installation of LIU units, input/output fixing and termination, fiber splicing, OTDR testing, and wall mount rack fixing. Comprehensive documentation is also a requirement. The total quantity of items to be supplied and installed is 16417. The issuing authority's office is located at Raibareily Road, Lucknow, with the postal code 226014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    passive_items_2026-08-24-17-12-33_2ed0be7adae365bf690db5982d862400.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800875.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking Equipment..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur And..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat Site..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF Link..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Testing of LAN Internet Connectivity and Networking...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Procurement, Installation, Commissioning And Support Of Networking Devices At Durgapur...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More