Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat Site

Goods
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat Site
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7850867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tapi , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 24-Port ADSL2 DSLAM for Kakrapar Gujarat Site
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7850867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tapi, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7850867, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a part of the Department of Atomic Energy, for the Office Name: Kakrapar Gujarat Site, located at 394651 KAPS PLANT SITE PO ANUMALA DISTRICT, TAPI, GUJARAT. The tender seeks the Supply and Installation of a total quantity of two (2) units of 24 port ADSL2 DSLAM, complete with all necessary components and connectors. The bid period opens on 22-08-2026 at 1:47 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement falls under the Ministry State Name: PMO, and the detailed item category is Supply and Installation of 24 port ADSL2 DSLAM with all necessary components and connectors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bill_of_quantity_2026-07-29-16-31-04_a323182692269093325feacd496974e4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9679855.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Speed 48-Port Network Switches for Space Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of High-Speed 48-Port Network Switches for Space...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More