| Tender Title | Campus Wide High Speed Wireless and Wired Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967294 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Software And IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967294, is issued by the Technical Education And Man Power Planning Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically from the Government Womens Polytechnic College Bhopal, located near 6 No. Bus Stop, Shivaji Nagar, Bhopal (462016). The tender seeks comprehensive solutions for a "Campus Wide High Speed Wireless and Wired Networking" project, with a total quantity of 3505 units/items to be supplied and installed. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of critical networking components and services, including the supply and installation of CAT6A UTP Cable, along with PVC casing and capping of 1-inch and 2-inch dimensions. Furthermore, the tender includes the provision and setup of complete Network I/O Points, RJ45 connector crimping and termination, LAN testing and certification, and flexible PVC pipes of 1-inch and 2-inch diameters. The project also requires the supply of CAT6 patch cords in various lengths (1mtr, 2 mtr, 3 mtr, 5 mtr), along with 24 Port CAT6 Patch Panels and both Wall Mounted Racks (6U and 9U) and a 24U Floor Mounted Rack, all to be equipped with a Horizontal Cable Manager and Rack Cooling Fan Tray. Crucially, the tender mandates meticulous Port Numbering, Labelling, and Documentation. The wireless networking aspect is equally emphasized with the inclusion of Enterprise Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Access Points, High Density Access Points (Wi-Fi 7), and Ultra High Capacity Outdoor Access Points. The supply and installation of 24 Port Managed PoE Switches are also a key requirement. The entire project culminates in Installation, Testing, and Commissioning. The bidding period for this significant undertaking opens on 31-08-2026 at 11:13 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the tender dated 31-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment Of Campus Wide Voip Network At Spm Niwas Kolkata..read more
RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more
MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana..read more
NIFTEM Network Hardware Infrastructure Upgrade and Implementation..read more
Selection Of System Integration To Operation And Maintenance Of Himachal Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category