MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahendragarh , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMATLAB Campus-Wide Software Suite Renewal for Central University of Haryana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahendragarh, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Higher Education, through the Central University of Haryana, located at 123031 Central University of Haryana, Mahendergarh Haryana, under the Ministry of Education, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971575, concerns the renewal of the MATLAB Campus Wide Suite, with a total quantity of one. The bidding period will commence on August 28, 2026, at 3:59 PM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is essential for supporting the advanced computational and educational needs across the university campus. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines as the tender opens on August 28, 2026, and closes on September 18, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    matlab_specification_cuh_2026-08-28-12-34-08_f2869ab22d54cb6471ed20f30421a0eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818229.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Training And Technical Education Department Tender

Campus-Wide MATLAB Software Suite Renewal for Delhi Technical Education...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Education Department Tender

Delhi Education Department Procures Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Suite Software (V3) Procurement...read more

Others , Others

General Administration And Administrative Reforms Department Tender

Haryana Procurement of Office Productivity Suite Software...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More