NCMWF Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project

  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NCMWF Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922230Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNCMWF Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922230
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified vendors to undertake a comprehensive Network Revamp, Upgradation, and Maintenance Turnkey Project for the National Center for Medium Range Weather Forecasting (NCMWF), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Earth Sciences. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922230, is being issued by the Department of Earth Sciences and administered from their Noida office. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 18, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM, marking the final submission deadline. This single-lot tender requires a holistic approach to the NCMWF's network infrastructure, encompassing its complete revamping, enhancement, and ongoing maintenance to ensure optimal performance and reliability.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_td_2026-08-15-12-59-42_4fd7e4630ff3b7aeb4742097d0a33c84.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761287.pdf
  • Document
    Final_TD_5b155412-d17f-4fb9-b56e1786950506179_ba_gem_ncmrwf.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Network Upgradation And Internet Services At Ciet-ncert...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Local Area Network (LAN) Annual Maintenance Contract Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More