OFC and Power Cable Supply, Laying, and Infrastructure Installation Project

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OFC and Power Cable Supply, Laying, and Infrastructure Installation Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOFC and Power Cable Supply, Laying, and Infrastructure Installation Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites sealed bids for tender GEM/2026/B/7963718, commencing on 26-08-2026 at 1:21 PM and concluding on 16-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement opportunity, located at 271001 Janki Nagar Bahraich Road, Gonda, pertains to the comprehensive "Supplying and laying OFC and Power cable" project. The scope of work involves the supply of various essential components including Armoured Power cable (Copper material), Armoured OFC, armoured signal Cable, and FLP JB with Glands. Furthermore, the tender encompasses the critical services of laying these cables, alongside the supply, installation, and commissioning of GI Poles. Additional requirements include the supply and laying of PVC conduits, soil excavation, RCC for light pole foundations with steel reinforcement, PCC below light pole foundations, and the supply, fabrication, and erection of FLP JB Steel Stands. The total quantity for this extensive project is 15019 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-26-12-53-24_5e3f3af039fd3b127b4b66f12d18d88e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809069.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Comprehensive Construction I.r.o. 65.4km Ug Cable Laying And 2.9km..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Optical Fiber Communication Equipment Supply and Installation Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Pune: 10 KM 48-Core Unarmoured OFC Installation for Indian Air Force..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Tender For Comprehensive Construction I.r.o. 65.4km Ug Cable Laying And...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

Optical Fiber Communication Equipment Supply and Installation Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Fiber Optic Network Installation and Maintenance Services for ISRO Propulsion...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Pune: 10 KM 48-Core Unarmoured OFC Installation for Indian Air...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More