| Tender Title | Managed Services for BharatNet National Broadband Network Operations Centre | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_283571_1 | Tender Reference Number | MM/BN/CNOC/T-886/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Managed Services For The Central Network Operations Centre (cnoc) Amended Bharatnet Programme
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is seeking qualified bidders for an Open Tender to provide Managed Services for the Central Network Operations Centre (CNOC) as part of the Amended BHARATNET Programme. This critical initiative requires comprehensive operational support for the national broadband network. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MM/BN/CNOC/T-886/2026, is for a Works contract with a duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,00,00,000, with exemptions available for eligible entities. The tender fee is ₹11,800. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on July 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the MM Cell, 2nd Floor, BSNL Corporate Office. This tender allows for preferential bidders and requires bid validity for 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and review the detailed requirements and eligibility criteria outlined within.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm Mmt-ii |
| Address | Mm Cell, 2nd Floor, Bsnl Corporate Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more
Managed Cloud Operations and Maintenance for Virtual Private Cloud..read more
Procurement of Network Managed Switches for Tourism Department..read more
Selection Of Fibre Maintenance Agencies For Sla Based Comprehensive Amc Of..read more
Managed Cloud Services for NRDC E-Office Transformation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category