Annual Maintenance Contract for Panasonic FORE PABX Telecommunication System

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Panasonic FORE PABX Telecommunication System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875223Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Panasonic FORE PABX Telecommunication System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875223
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Power Finance Corporation Limited, a vital entity under the Ministry of Power, seeks comprehensive maintenance services for pre-owned products. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7875223 and dated August 25, 2026, calls for a Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) for a Panasonic FORE PABX system. This includes a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) to be rendered on a quarterly basis across all PAN India locations. The tender window opens on August 25, 2026, at 9:30 AM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the procuring office located in New Delhi. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this specified period, demonstrating their capability to provide reliable and effective maintenance solutions for this critical communication infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PABX System Add-on Gateway Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force..read more

Cachar , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

EPABX System Upgrade and Supply for ONGC..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PABX System Add-on Gateway Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force...read more

Cachar , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

EPABX System Upgrade and Supply for ONGC...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More