Indian Air Force PABX System Add-on Gateway Procurement

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force PABX System Add-on Gateway Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966469Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force PABX System Add-on Gateway Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966469
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966469, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to "Add on Gateways for PABX System (Q2)", with a total required quantity of two units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 12:45 PM, with the submission deadline set for 17-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for enhancing the communication infrastructure of the Indian Air Force, and interested parties are expected to provide solutions that meet the specified requirements for PABX system add-on gateways.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    E1MODEM_8f1b5445-917d-447b-bbbe1787814817301_lpoffr1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812309.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force..read more

Cachar , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

EPABX System Upgrade and Supply for ONGC..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force...read more

Cachar , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

EPABX System Upgrade and Supply for ONGC...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More