BharatNet Phase-III Gujarat OFC Laying Project Implementation Partner Selection

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJun 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BharatNet Phase-III Gujarat OFC Laying Project Implementation Partner Selection
Tender ID2026_TCIL_281488_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIV/247/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharatNet Phase-III Gujarat OFC Laying Project Implementation Partner Selection
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_281488_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIV/247/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Pre Bid Consortium Partner On Back-to Back Basis For Revised Rfp For Selection Of Project Implementing Agency For Bharatnet Phase-iii Project In Gujarat Under Gfgnl (re-tender)

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites experienced entities to participate in an open tender for the "Selection of Pre-bid Consortium Partner on Back-to-Back Basis for Revised RFP for Selection of Project Implementing Agency for Bharatnet Phase-III Project in Gujarat under GFGNL (Re-Tender)". This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_TCIL_281488_1 and Reference Number TCIL/ITTIV/247/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically relating to "OFC Laying Works". The Expression of Interest (EOI) is for a contract duration of 3650 days, with bids to be submitted in two covers. The technical bid (Cover 1) requires submission of a .rar file, while the financial bid (Cover 2) requires a .xls file. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is payable to TCIL in New Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,00,000 is also required, payable to TCIL in New Delhi, with exemptions and various payment instruments including Bank Guarantee being permissible. Document downloads are available from June 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The tender documents can be downloaded until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bidding authority is JGM(DC CS) at TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash - 1, New Delhi - 110048.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jgm( Dc Cs )
AddressTcil Bhawan&#x0d Grater Kailash - 1&#x0d New Delhi - 110048
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of System Integrator(s) For Addressing Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Backend Implementation Partner For Turnkey Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Selection Of Policy Implementation Unit (piu)..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Health Authority Tender

National Health Authority GIS Partnership for Strategic Health Initiatives..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Iti Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Eoi For Selection Of System Integrator(s) For Addressing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Backend Implementation Partner For Turnkey Supply, Installation, Testing,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board Tender

Selection Of Policy Implementation Unit (piu)...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Selection Of Lead Industry Partner For Nsti Chennai Under Pm-setu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Health Authority Tender

National Health Authority GIS Partnership for Strategic Health Initiatives...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More