| Tender Title | Annual Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance for ESIC Hospital Kolhapur | ||
| Tender ID | 167375 | Tender Reference Number | 22/EESME/Goa project/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.52 L | Tender Location | , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,048 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC |
Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical Services In Esic Hospital Building And Residential Colony At Tarabai Park Kolhapur Maharashtra For 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the purview of the Ministry/Department of Central Govt., solicits bids for the comprehensive Annual Repair and Maintenance of Electrical and Mechanical Services. The scope of work encompasses the ESIC Hospital Building and its associated Residential Colony, located at Tarabai Park, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated cost for this composite tender is INR 4,52,418 (Four Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Eighteen Rupees), with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 9,048. Bidders are invited to participate in this open tender which is advertised with a short notice. The submission deadline for bids is 02-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:35 PM. Document download is available from 28-Aug-2026 05:06 PM until 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Prospective bidders must furnish several mandatory documents, including an Enlistment Order of the Contractor with applicable CPWD circulars, proof of EMD through various accepted instruments (DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC) payable to the Executive Engineer, Goa Central Division, CPWD, a receipt for EMD deposition from a CPWD division office, a training certificate for ERP issued through the CPWD LMS portal, GST registration certificate, a valid Electrical Contractor Licence, and a copy of the PAN Card. Additionally, bidders must provide details of their current contact address, phone number, mobile number, and email ID. The Tender Inviting Authority is AE(E)-1, with contact details provided as email ae2eesmegoa@gmail.com and phone number 8017972216. The office inviting bids is located at B7 CPWD Campus Nirman Bhavan. The Bid Validity Period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(e)-1 |
| Address | B7 Cpwd Campus Nirman Bhavan |
| Contact Details | 8017972216 |
| tarun.7711@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The Esis..read more
Refurbishment Of Civil, Electrical And Mechanical Works For Entrance Lobby..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category