| Tender Title | Construction of Public Library and Community Center in Sukhwada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593118_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 04/2026-27 GP SUKHWADA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Sukhwada, Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Gyan Kendra / Public Liberary At Gram Panchayat Sukhwada P.s. Bhadesar
This tender, reference number NIT 04/2026-27 GP SUKHWADA, is an open tender for the construction of a GYAN KENDRA / Public Library at Gram Panchayat Sukhwada, Police Station Bhadesar, within the Panchayati Raj Department. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹20,00,000, with an intended completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid proposal along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same closing deadline, September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Sukhwada. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, and other required documents (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). A total tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Sukhwada |
| Address | Office Of The Vdo Gp Sukhwada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Nalla At Puliya At Hoda In Gram Panchayat Sukhwada..read more
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Hermain..read more
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Imamsahib..read more
Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida..read more
Construction Of First Floor Roof And Room In The Community Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category