Block Level Public Library Construction in Hermain, Shopian

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block Level Public Library Construction in Hermain, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322995_2Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 081 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.80 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock Level Public Library Construction in Hermain, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322995_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 081 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.80 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Hermain Ddc Constituency Hermain Ii

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the EXEN REW Shopian, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Block Level Public Library Cum Reading Room in Block Hermain, DDC Constituency Hermain II. This open tender, with tender reference number E-Nit No 081 of 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹38,80,000. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,500, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The submission of bids is open from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the closing date for submission being September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. The contract will be of the Percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Essential documents for submission include a scanned copy of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor Hall)..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar...read more

Ambala , Haryana

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Thanjavur District - Thanjavur Block - Construction Of Public Distribution Shop..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Block Level Stadium Under Saraskana Block (with Indoor...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Thanjavur District - Thanjavur Block - Construction Of Public Distribution...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More