Construction of Model Public Distribution Shop in Sennampatty Panchayat, Thanjavur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Model Public Distribution Shop in Sennampatty Panchayat, Thanjavur
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697756_1Tender Reference NumberRc.No. 2672/2026/A2 Dated 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.70 L Tender LocationThajavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Model Public Distribution Shop in Sennampatty Panchayat, Thanjavur
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697756_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRc.No. 2672/2026/A2 Dated 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.70 L
  • Tender LocationThajavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,700
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Thanjavur District - Thanjavur Block - Construction Of Public Distribution Shop (model 1) Near Ayyanar Kovil In Sennampatty Panchayat Under Mplad 2026-2027

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the construction of a Public Distribution Shop (Model 1) near Ayyanar kovil in Sennampatty panchayat, Thanjavur Block, Thanjavur District, under the MPLAD scheme for the 2026-2027 period. The estimated tender value is ₹13,70,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,700, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender, with bids to be submitted online. The tender document download period is from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Thanjavur. Interested contractors are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing proof of EMD, contractor registration and live certificate, annual turnover certificate from a Chartered Accountant for the last three years, PAN card, GST registration, list of similar works executed, and technical bid details. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities and Price Bid details. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (bp), Thanjavur
AddressBlock Development Office, Thanjavur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Urc At Af Station Thanjavur..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Jandk State Cable Car Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ski Shop At Gulmarg (remaining Balanced Work)...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Tiles For Public Use, Extending From The Houses..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Establishment of 44 Public Village Gymnasiums in Jammu District..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Urc At Af Station Thanjavur...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Jandk State Cable Car Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ski Shop At Gulmarg (remaining Balanced Work)....read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Tiles For Public Use, Extending From The...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Rural Development Tender

Establishment of 44 Public Village Gymnasiums in Jammu District...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More