Civil Works for Upgradation, Renovation, and Construction at AF Station Thanjavur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Upgradation, Renovation, and Construction at AF Station Thanjavur
Tender ID2026_MES_776860_1Tender Reference Number801714/AF/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.84 Cr Tender LocationGe(af)thanjavur , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Upgradation, Renovation, and Construction at AF Station Thanjavur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_776860_1
  • Tender Reference Number801714/AF/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe(af)thanjavur,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-08 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-17 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,58,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Urc At Af Station&#x0d Thanjavur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the PROVISION OF URC AT AF STATION THANJAVUR. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number 801714/AF/E8, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated value of ₹3,83,60,000, with a stipulated period of work of 457 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates include the document download start date on July 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the download end date on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Chief Engineer AF Bangalore. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is payable to GE(AF)THANJAVUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,58,600 is required, payable to GE(AF)THANJAVUR in Thanjavur. The contract form is Lump-sum, and withdrawal is allowed. Detailed eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and necessary documents are outlined in the NIT and associated tender documents, which include drawings and revised BOQ. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all provided documents, including the NIT, DRGS, TD DRGS, TENDER, and the Revised BOQ and Amendment to Tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Bangalore
AddressChief Engineer Af Bangalore&#x0d No. 2 Dc Area Mes Road &#x0d Yeshwantpur Post Bangalore&#x0d 560022&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More