| Tender Title | Gulmarg Ski Shop Construction Completion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKSCC_322931_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.36 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gulmarg , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Ski Shop At Gulmarg (remaining Balanced Work).
This tender seeks proposals for the **Construction of Ski Shop at Gulmarg (Remaining Balanced Work)**, a vital project for the JANDK STATE CABLE CAR CORPORATION. The tender is being invited by the General Manager JKCCC, located at Batamaloo Qamarwari Road near Bemina Woollen Mills. This is an Open/Advertised Tender categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works. The project is located in Gulmarg, with a Pincode of 193403. The scope of work involves completing the remaining balanced construction of a ski shop. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹49,940, payable to the Accounts Officer, JKCCC, at JAMMU AND KASHMIR. A tender fee of ₹800 is also applicable, payable to the Accounts Officer JKCCC at JAMMU AND KASHMIR. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). Key dates for this tender are: Document download and Bid Submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The deadline for Document download and Bid Submission is September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of General Manager, JKCCC. The period of work is estimated to be 20 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT Document and BOQ, which are available for download. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Jkccc |
| Address | Batamaloo Qamarwari Road Near Bemina Woollen Mills. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Completion Of Toilet In Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala And Repair Of..read more
Completion Of Incomplete Work For Construction Of 24 Defence Civilian Married..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Indian Army Washer Man Shop Construction and Fit-Out..read more
Completion Of Kurukh (oreon) Bhawan At Banipur, Dibrugarh. 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category