| Tender Title | Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala Completion and Repair Civil Works in Beri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544565_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026C4695DCC 143B 4E57 A770 A1000ABCB6ED324ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.30 L | Tender Location | Beri , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Completion Of Toilet In Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala And Repair Of Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala In Mc Beri.
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Beri, is inviting sealed bids for the "Completion of Toilet in Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala and repair of Mata Bhimeshwari Devi Dharamshala in MC Beri." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,29,827 and a proposed work period of 70 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 are required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for HEWP registration, EMD, tender fee, society resolution, non-blacklisting affidavit, and other relevant documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Municipal Committee Beri, located at [Pincode: 124201], is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aman Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Committee Beri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category