Indian Army Washer Man Shop Construction and Fit-Out

Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Washer Man Shop Construction and Fit-Out
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959881Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Washer Man Shop Construction and Fit-Out
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959881
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959881, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation Name. The procurement pertains to a "WASHER MAN SHOP" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 2:41 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specific location of the office issuing this tender is ***********, Jammu. The overall Item Category encompasses multiple sub-titles: Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5, indicating a comprehensive scope for this requirement. A total quantity of seven (7) units are being procured.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_documents_for_boq_based_bid_2026-08-25-13-51-40_72c30fb72bba7a020e32adf79c165152.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804743.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Cricket Pitch Infrastructure Development: Concrete Base, Kota Stone, AstroTurf & Natural..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Military Supplies Procurement: Plywood, Tarpaulin, Ratchet Straps, and Hardware..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Jandk State Cable Car Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ski Shop At Gulmarg (remaining Balanced Work)...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of High Tensile and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Goa Shipyard..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Cricket Pitch Infrastructure Development: Concrete Base, Kota Stone, AstroTurf &...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Military Supplies Procurement: Plywood, Tarpaulin, Ratchet Straps, and...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Jandk State Cable Car Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ski Shop At Gulmarg (remaining Balanced Work)....read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of High Tensile and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Goa...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More