| Tender Title | Indian Army Military Supplies Procurement: Plywood, Tarpaulin, Ratchet Straps, and Hardware in Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based at Jhansi. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7978374, and the tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:49 PM, closing on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of materials, including Plywood (12MM, 6ft x 4ft), HDPE Tarpaulin, Ratchet Strap, Binding Wire, Multi Switch Board, Wooden components, Rechargeable Batteries, Rechargeable Battery Chargers, and 1-inch Mild Steel Round Pipe. A total quantity of 162 units across these categories is required. The designated office for this tender is located at ***********, Jhansi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Assorted High-Strength Kevlar Straps for Defence Applications..read more
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Supply of Sixty-One Categories of Hardware for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Camping Tents, Plywood, Tarpaulin, and Spray Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category