| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Camping Tents, Plywood, Tarpaulin, and Spray Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974083 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974083), seeks qualified suppliers for a diverse range of essential equipment. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 1:56 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 63 items, specifically including easy-setup camping tents for both 4-5 person and 2-3 person capacities, alongside various specifications of plywood (4x8x12mm and 4x8x19mm). Additionally, the tender calls for high-quality HDPE waterproof tarpaulin (30x30 feet), 20-liter capacity electric spray pumps, and rotary barrel pumps with dual-direction operation. This procurement is crucial for supporting operational needs and will be managed by the office located in Imphal West.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tarpaulin Supply for TATA 1015 SD36 FAT Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Operational Needs..read more
Supply of Fire Retardant Tarpaulins for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Indian Army Military Supplies Procurement: Plywood, Tarpaulin, Ratchet Straps, and Hardware..read more
Procurement Of Idp130 Pump Spares From Oem Roto Pumps...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category