| Tender Title | IDP130 Pump Spares Procurement from OEM Roto Pumps | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000463597 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Tender Document , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:32 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:01 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of Idp130 Pump Spares From Oem Roto Pumps.
This tender, reference number **1000463597**, issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of essential IDP130 pump spares. The opportunity is for the **Goods** category, specifically within the **Oil/Gas/Lubricants** product category. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from **28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM** until **11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM** up to **11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 at 02:01 PM**. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority is ARCHANA A V, with the specific address to be found within the tender document. This is a single tender type, and the location of the work will be detailed in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Archana A V |
| Address | As Per Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
OEM Spare Parts Supply for Shimadzu Gas Chromatographs (GC)..read more
Urea Melt Pump Spare Parts Procurement for Fertilizer Operations..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
National Aluminium Company Pump Spare Parts Supply..read more
ITT Goulds Pump Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category