| Tender Title | Supply of High Tensile and Stainless Steel Fasteners for Goa Shipyard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7757445 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 10:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 10:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, outlines a procurement opportunity for Goa Shipyard Limited, located in South Goa. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7757445, the procurement window opens on July 8th, 2026, at 10:51 AM and concludes on September 3rd, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The core of this tender involves the supply of specific fasteners, including a total quantity of 490 units comprising: High Tensile (HT) Bolts with Plate Washers in M12 x 120mm dimensions, HT Studs in M20 x 2000mm (from 20 bar specification), Stainless Steel (SS) Bolts with Plate Washers in M20 x 80mm (Half Thread), and SS Bolts with Nuts and Plate Washers in M20 x 95mm. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this critical supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category