| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Mecheri Town Panchayat Breakfast Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699702_1 | Tender Reference Number | 244-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.70 K | Tender Location | Mecheri Town Panchayat , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By Students In Classes 6 To 8 Studying In Government And Government-aided Schools Under The Breakfast Scheme In Mecheri Townpanchayat
This tender is issued by the Executive Officer of Mecheri Town Panchayat, a State Government and UT organization under the Directorate of Town Panchayats. The procurement seeks high-quality stainless steel plates and tumblers to be supplied for students in classes 6 to 8, who are beneficiaries of the breakfast scheme in government and government-aided schools within Mecheri Town Panchayat, Salem District. The tender, identified by Reference Number 244-2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_699702_1, is an open tender for the supply of miscellaneous goods, specifically stainless steel plates and tumblers. The estimated tender value is ₹81,700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000, payable through an online mode. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, at 02:30 PM and September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Mecheri town panchayat. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. All relevant tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mecheri Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category