| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Omalur Town Panchayat Breakfast Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_699356_1 | Tender Reference Number | 259/2026/A2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74 K | Tender Location | Omalur , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By Students In Classes 6 To 8 Studying In Government And Government- Aided Schools Under The Breakfast Scheme In Omalur Town Panchayat.
The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Omalur Town Panchayat, invites interested parties to participate in an open tender for the supply of high-quality stainless steel plates and tumblers. This procurement is specifically designated for students in classes 6 to 8 enrolled in government and government-aided schools within Omalur Town Panchayat, as part of the breakfast scheme. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 259/2026/A2 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_699356_1, is for the supply of goods and has a total tender value of ₹74,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 01:50 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at Omalur Town Panchayat. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,000, and there is no tender fee. The contract form is for supply, and bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial (BOQ) documents. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, can be accessed and downloaded within the specified critical dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Omalur Town Panchayat |
| Address | Omalur Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category