Supply of FIT Bolts, Nuts, and Washers Fastener Sets for BHEL

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of FIT Bolts, Nuts, and Washers Fastener Sets for BHEL
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64484_1Tender Reference Number2627-039E
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Ivp Goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of FIT Bolts, Nuts, and Washers Fastener Sets for BHEL
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64484_1
  • Tender Reference Number2627-039E
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Ivp Goindwal Sahib,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the purchase of FIT BOLTS Fasteners in Sets (Bolts, Nuts and Washers). This tender, reference number 2627-039E, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Metals - Ferrous" products. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of a Techno-Commercial Bid in the first cover and the Price Bid (Part-II BOQ) in the second cover. The period of work is stipulated at 120 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. The tender inviting authority is the AGM at BHEL IVP Goindwal Sahib, located at Pincode 143422. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including Annexures P and R, and adhere to all terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm
AddressBhel Ivp Goindwal Sahib
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Studs, Bolts, and Nuts for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Galvanised Foundation Bolts, Nuts, and Washers for Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Studs, Bolts, and Nuts for Indian Oil Corporation...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More