| Tender Title | Public Toilet Construction in Valmiki Basti, Ambala Sadar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544892_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026FFC8DFA2 0542 4149 ACF2 8350471D83771594ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.33 L | Tender Location | Ambala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar. Recall
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, is inviting bids for an open tender for the "Construction of Public toilet in Valmiki Basti in MC Ambala Sadar. Recall". This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,33,471 and a specified work period of 120 days, requires bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹10,680, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender processing fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambala Sadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No..read more
Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out Other..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Construction Of An Rcc Drain
 Extending..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Fountains Installed At Different Places In Mc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category