| Tender Title | Construction of Yogshalla at Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony, Ambala Sadar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544586_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264A132C64 FFBD 43A1 8DF0 1802CAD8C39F1594ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.70 L | Tender Location | Ambala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No 24 In Mc Ambala Sadar. Recall
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, is inviting bids for the construction of a Yogshalla at Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony, Ward No. 24. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544586_1 and a reference number of 20264A132C64 FFBD 43A1 8DF0 1802CAD8C39F1594ULB, represents a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹25,69,871 and a proposed completion period of 250 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (in .pdf format) and the second cover containing financial bids (in .xls format). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory, with exemptions available through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹2,500 tender fee) is also required. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar. The bid validity period will be 180 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambala Sadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out Other..read more
Construction Of Bitumen Road From Cross Road No.9 Near Kochhar Dairy..read more
Special Repair Of 10 Nos. G-type Residences (kothi) At Madhuban..read more
Construction Of Display Board With Wall Painting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category