| Tender Title | Public Toilet Construction and CFC Center Building Repairs in Ambala Sadar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544536_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026CDE9A220 EA88 4308 ADCB 8009A41187851594ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.97 L | Tender Location | Ambala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out Other Minor Repair Works For Cfc Center Building At Village Babyal, Boh And Tundla In Mc Ambala Sadar. Recall
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive construction and repair works related to public toilets and the CFC Center Building in Villages Babyal, Boh, and Tundla, within MC Ambala Sadar, Haryana. The project, valued at ₹11,97,339, involves carrying out these essential repairs and minor works. The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, is inviting this open tender. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can also be made during this period, with the final submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,940 is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee. The period of work is stipulated to be 150 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals in .xls format. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambala Sadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No..read more
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Civil Repairs Of Public Toilet Blocks At Various Locations In Wadarpada,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category