Community Toilet Construction Project in Ambala Sadar Motor Market

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Toilet Construction Project in Ambala Sadar Motor Market
Tender ID2026_HRY_544488_1Tender Reference Number20264DAFD106 6B37 4547 8969 9F4CD82CB9191594ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.33 L Tender LocationAmbala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Toilet Construction Project in Ambala Sadar Motor Market
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544488_1
  • Tender Reference Number20264DAFD106 6B37 4547 8969 9F4CD82CB9191594ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.33 L
  • Tender LocationAmbala Sadar,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,680
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc Ambala Sadar. Recall

The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Community Toilet in Rai Market (Motor Market)" as an Open Tender. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,33,471, requires a Bidder to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,680. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 requiring scanned relevant documents in PDF format for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. Bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM, with a strict Bid Submission End Date of September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar. The Work Item Details specify a construction period of 120 days and a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable online. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ Document (BOQ_624029.xls) for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Surender Singh
AddressMunicipal Council Ambala Sadar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Bitumen Road From Cross Road No.9 Near Kochhar Dairy..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out Other..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Bitumen Road From Cross Road No.9 Near Kochhar...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More