Ambala Sadar Bitumen Road Construction Project: Kochhar Dairy to Sabharwal Leather

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambala Sadar Bitumen Road Construction Project: Kochhar Dairy to Sabharwal Leather
Tender ID2026_HRY_544539_1Tender Reference Number20261D6454C5 5ADF 4577 A1C4 796F95BA20CB1594ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.32 L Tender LocationAmbala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbala Sadar Bitumen Road Construction Project: Kochhar Dairy to Sabharwal Leather
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544539_1
  • Tender Reference Number20261D6454C5 5ADF 4577 A1C4 796F95BA20CB1594ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.32 L
  • Tender LocationAmbala Sadar,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,640
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bitumen Road From Cross Road No.9 Near Kochhar Dairy To Cross Road No.12 Near Sabharwal Leather In Mc Ambala Sadar. Recall

This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of bitumen road from Cross road no.9 near Kochhar dairy to Cross road no.12 near Sabharwal Leather in MC Ambala Sadar. Recall," a civil works project valued at ₹17,31,691, with an estimated work period of 250 days. Issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, under the leadership of Tender Inviting Authority SURENDER SINGH, this is an open tender requiring a two-cover submission. Bidders must submit their fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover (PDF format) and their financial bids in the second cover (XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹34,640, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Clarification period for this tender runs from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. This is a critical opportunity for experienced civil contractors to contribute to infrastructure development within Ambala Sadar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Surender Singh
AddressMunicipal Council Ambala Sadar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out Other..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Regarding Construction And Repair Of Public Toilets And Carrying Out...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More