| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Municipal Fountains in Ambala Sadar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544880_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263E2639BA AF8F 47DA 96DD B09FA5D2E8E31594ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.24 L | Tender Location | Ambala Sadar , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Fountains Installed At Different Places In Mc Ambala Sadar. Recall
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20263E2639BA AF8F 47DA 96DD B09FA5D2E8E31594ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, under the organization chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar. The Tender Inviting Authority is SURENDER SINGH, with the address Municipal Council Ambala Sadar, Pincode 133001. This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Product Category of Civil Works and Sub-category Civil Work. The core of this tender is the Operation and Maintenance of Fountains installed at various locations within MC Ambala Sadar, with a stated Tender Value of ₹16,23,600 and a Period of Work of 366 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,480 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed, and the EMD Fee Type is fixed. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, consisting of a ₹1,000 Processing Fee and a ₹1,000 Tender Fee, with Tender Fee exemption also allowed. Bids will be submitted through a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain scanned relevant documents in PDF format (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 will contain rates quoted by the bidder in XLS format (Finance). Critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and end on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Validity Period is 180 days. No Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled. The source documents include a NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Work Item Documents (BOQ_624429.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Surender Singh |
| Address | Municipal Council Ambala Sadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet In Rai Market (motor Market) In Mc..read more
Construction Of Yogshalla At Lal Kothi Hosing Board Colony Ward No..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply Systems..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category