| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968993, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Systems. Specifically, the scope of work involves the computerized operation, online monitoring, and comprehensive maintenance of all tubewells established under the Shamsabad Municipal Council, Agra, for a duration of five years. The tender is being managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, with the relevant office being NPP Shamsabad Agra. The bid commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:08 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹492,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, which is dated 27-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category