Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_9Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.86 L Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGanakbandhi Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_9
  • Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.86 L
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,726
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme

This tender, referenced as PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, is issued by the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, Public Health Engineering (PHE) Directorate, located at the Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur (Pincode: 721101), for the "Operation and Maintenance of the Ganakbandhi water supply Scheme." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,86,297 and a contract duration of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,726, which can be provided through BG/ST or may be exempted. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Midnapore location. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Dte., Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &amp#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More