| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5020160_8 | Tender Reference Number | PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.59 L | Tender Location | Midnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,181 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_5020160_8, is an Open Tender for Works invited by the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, Public Health Engineering (PHE) Directorate, Government of West Bengal. The scope of work encompasses the Operation and Maintenance of the Hatimasan water supply Scheme, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,59,051 and a specified work period of 365 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,181, with options for exemption. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25th August 2026, 06:00 PM, until 15th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 27th August 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on 15th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 18th September 2026, 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 27th August 2026 at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Dte., Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Declaration, Annexure, Terms & Conditions, WBF2911, and Notice) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is for a contract of "Percentage" form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more
M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category