Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_4Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.49 L Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGarhbeta Water Supply Scheme Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_4
  • Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.49 L
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,970
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme

This tender, Reference Number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, is for the Operation and Maintenance of the Garhbeta water supply Scheme, a crucial civil works project valued at ₹9,48,514. The Public Health Engineering Department (PHE), through the office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, invites eligible contractors to participate in this open tender. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Midnapore. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹18,970, with options for exemption or acceptance via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The contract will be of a percentage type, and the work is scheduled for a duration of 365 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &amp#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme Under..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More