Operation and Maintenance Services for Goaltore Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for Goaltore Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore
Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_3Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.76 L Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for Goaltore Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_3
  • Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.76 L
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,526
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&amp#x0d &amp#x0d

The Public Health Engineering Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, is pleased to invite open tenders for the crucial "Operation and Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme" located in Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. This state government project, identified by Tender Reference Number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PHED_5020160_3, requires diligent operation and maintenance services for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,76,321. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,526, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Stamp Duty. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Midnapore. Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and participate in this significant initiative to ensure the continued efficient operation of the Goaltore water supply scheme.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &amp#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More