| Tender Title | Anpara Thermal Power Plant Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941180 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), under the aegis of the Energy Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for the crucial **Operation and Maintenance of the Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at Anpara Thermal Power Plant, Anpara, Sonebhadra**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941180, seeks qualified and experienced entities to ensure the efficient and compliant operation of the STP, adhering to specified Prequalification Criteria (PQC). The bid submission period commences on **20-08-2026 at 1:35 PM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 76,100.0**. This opportunity represents a significant contract within the Uttar Pradesh energy sector, contributing to environmental sustainability and operational integrity at one of the state's key power generation facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more
Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category