| Tender Title | Annual Operation and Maintenance of Sewage and Water Treatment Plants at IIM Kozhikode Campus | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IIMK/CIVIL/e-12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iim Kozhikode-purchase-kerala-kozhikode , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment Plants(plant-1) In Iimk Campus
This tender seeks proposals for an Annual Maintenance Contract encompassing the operation and maintenance of Sewage and Water Treatment Plants (Plant-1) located within the Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode (IIMK) campus. The Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, an autonomous body, is inviting bids for this critical service. The tender, referenced as IIMK/CIVIL/e-12/2026-27, falls under the Services tender category and specifically the Support/Maintenance Service Works product category. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download starting from August 18, 2026, at 04:40 PM, and the download window will close on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 18, 2026, at 04:40 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 206,000 is required. The work is to be carried out at the IIM Kozhikode campus in Kerala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Iimk Campus P. O, Iim Rd, Kunnamangalam, Kerala 673570 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Renovation And Retrofitting Of 2x500 Kld Sewage Treatment Plants And 1x100..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category