| Tender Title | Ravidas Bhawan Library Construction in Gohana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543299_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202624783E9D 01AB 4D23 A083 BFE73BF07820320ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Gohana , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,63,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana.
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Gohana, is seeking bids for the **Construction of a Library within the existing Ravidas Bhawan in Gohana**. This is an open tender process with a total tender fee of ₹16,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹15,000, both payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,63,640 is also required, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,31,82,077 and a stipulated work period of 240 days. Bidders will be required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing financial proposals. The document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Council Gohana. Interested parties should ensure they meet the technical and financial requirements outlined in the tender documents, which are available for download from August 25, 2026, until September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rahul Poonia |
| Address | Municipal Council Gohana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Block Level Public Library Cum Reading In Block Hermain..read more
Construction Of A Toilet Near Rattupur Library In Ward No. 03...read more
Construction Of Semkhor Bhawan At Maibang In Dima Hasao District...read more
Construction Of Library Hall, Nanuwali Bawdi Under Csr..read more
Construction Of New Nagar Palika Bhawan Of Bharatpur Division At 08..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category